Hot Cookie
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo

Fast Food RestaurantSan Francisco, CA

Hot Cookie

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Hot Cookie
Monday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Local time in San Francisco: 7:00 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (415) 621-2350 to confirm.

Location & directions

407 Castro Street
San Francisco, CA 94114

About Hot Cookie

Looking for a fast food restaurant in San Francisco? Hot Cookie is at 407 Castro Street, San Francisco, California. It is one of 2,864 places to eat and drink we list in San Francisco.

Hot Cookie is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM. It stays open late, until 11:00 PM on most nights.

Service options include takeout. On the menu: cookies.

You can reach the team at (415) 621-2350.

Quick facts

Category
Fast Food Restaurant · Cookie
Address
407 Castro Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fast food restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Hot Cookie? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Hot Cookie's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM.

Is Hot Cookie open on Sunday?

Yes, Hot Cookie is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM.

Where is Hot Cookie located?

Hot Cookie is located at 407 Castro Street, San Francisco, CA 94114.

What is the phone number of Hot Cookie?

You can call Hot Cookie at (415) 621-2350.

Does Hot Cookie offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Hot Cookie, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.